Offshore Marine Contractors

Main Office
133 West 113th St.
Cut Off, LA 70345
Phone: 985-632-7927
Fax: 985-632-3704

Tram Shipyard
24964 Hwy. 1
Golden Meadow, LA 70357

PEC
ISN
Offshore Marine Contractors

OFFSHORE
MARINE
CONTRACTORS, INC.

Toll Free: 877-632-7927 | Local: 985-632-7927

Liftboat Overview

Domestic Vessels:

VesselClass/Leg Length (ft.)Working Water Depth (ft.)Berths (Non-Crew)Deck Load (lbs.)Usable Deck Space (sq. ft.)Main Crane (T)Auxiliary Crane (T)Official Number
Lucas Bourg17513022422,0004,000110301208625
Olivia Grace20016036760,0005,000125301215002
Michael Eymard215175361,000,0006,000175501239850
Tobie Eymard215175361,000,0006,000175501246620
Raimy Eymard215175361,000,0006,000175501249839
Jamie Eymard215175361,000,0006,000175501251660
Lacie Eymard215175361,000,0006,000175501256246


Home | Liftboat Overview | Liftboat Calc | Liftboat Fleet

Safety | Gallery | Employment | Announcements | Contact Us | Copyright 2014, Offshore Marine Contractors, Inc. All Rights Reserved.